Election Results

General Election Official Results 

as of 11/16/2021 at 11:54 am

Kurt Ostler (Mayor)4,030100.00%
Sarah D. Petersen2,48227.34%
Scott L. Smith2,42426.70%
Jerry Abbott2,35125.90%
Colby Gibson1,82020.05%


Proposition #1 Wimbleton Trails1,657 (34.05%)  - For3,209  (65.95%) - Against
Proposition #11 Parks Tax3,036 (62.26%) - For1,840 (37.74%) - Against


The Official Certification of the 2021 General Municipal Election can be found here.



Primary Election Official Results

as of 8/24/2021 at 9:15 am 

Scott L. Smith1,33326.14%
Jerry Abbott1,19123.36%
Colby Gibson1,12422.04%
Sarah D. Petersen75014.71%
Kathy Harding51110.02%
Tina Grundmann1903.73%


The Official Certification of the 2021 Primary Municipal Election can be found here.